Inland Truck Parts & Service
Truck Repair Shops in Missoula, Montana
4.6 (38)
| Category | Truck Repair Shops Β· Diesel engine repair service, Driveshaft shop, Hydraulic repair service, RV repair shop |
|---|---|
| Address | 6550 Expressway, Missoula, MT 59808 |
| Street | Expressway |
| Area | Missoula, Montana |
| Phone | (406) 728-7413 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (38) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7:30 amβ5:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:30 amβ5:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:30 amβ5:30 pm |
| Thursday | 7:30 amβ5:30 pm |
| Friday | 7:30 amβ5:30 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Inland Truck Parts & Service
At Inland Truck Parts & Service we pride ourselves on superior customer service and expertise for any of your parts or repair needs. Our component and repair shops give your light, medium, or heavy-duty truck the attention it deserves. We have an extensive selection of parts to get you exactly what you need. For over 80+ years, our 100% employee owned company has set the standard for truck service and repair.
Inland Truck Parts & Service is a truck repair shop in Missoula, Montana. It is listed at 6550 Expressway, Missoula, MT 59808, which places it among the local businesses of Missoula that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Google also lists it under diesel engine repair service, driveshaft shop, hydraulic repair service, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 7:30 amβ5:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (406) 728-7413. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is inlandtruck.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 38 reviews.
How Inland Truck Parts & Service compares with other truck repair shops in Missoula
- It shares Expressway with one other listed business.
- Nearest other truck repair shops: TA Truck Service (2.4 mi), Love's Truck Care (2.5 mi), north rock truck repair (2.6 mi)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Jaswant Singh 4 months ago
sharing our wonderful exp. at Inland trk shop while getting my trk repaired.My semi trk radiator was busted by deer hit. Spent 3 days due to weekends n parts arrival delay.Very impressed for neat, clean, honest n professional on-time service. Never seen before that type of prfessionlsm. Highly recommended for their service. Special thanks to that lady employee, who gave us ride to enterprise-rental service. Thank you n God bless everyone
L&S Performance automotive 5 months ago
I have to say in the truck parts up in Missoula is hands-down has the nicest people they went above and beyond to help me out I had a bad night messed up my fifth wheel handle on my truck and nobody in Missoula had one. They were nice enough that they came and picked me up from where I was. They took the part down to their shop and theyβre two guys down there took the time to straighten my fifth will handle out and get it fixed for me and didnβt charge me. I just wanna say thereβs not many places left like them. The people they are awesome shop super clean their guys really knowledgeable. I highly recommend if you need work done to get to in the truck parts and service in Missoula.
Kevin Adams 8 months ago
I was broke down. I had a load in my trailer that needed to be delivered. These fine people had the parts and the expertise and the facilities to fix my trailer the very next morning. And it was fixed right. They didnβt overcharge me. I was very impressed with the service and the quality of management. Because you wonβt have a well run business without good management.
Thayer Janes 11 months ago
We had the most wonderful experience at Inland Truck Parts & Service while getting our Skoolie serviced. Truly the best mechanic experience weβve ever had. Professional, honest, and incredibly thorough. A special shoutout to Zoey, who went above and beyond to keep us updated and make sure everything was done right. Itβs rare to find a shop this trustworthy and friendly. Highly recommend to anyone needing reliable work done in Missoula. THANK YOU!
Eldar Shaganov a year ago
Got a huge leak from the radiator on the semi truck, came to ITP at night. In the morning Zoe found all the parts in seconds. Brandon immediately told me how long the repair would take and was very kind. Without him I would have been stuck here. Justin is a real pro, he fixed everything great. Thanks a LOT to the entire ITP team and I would recommend this service to everyone!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Inland Truck Parts & Service located?
Inland Truck Parts & Service is at 6550 Expressway, Missoula, MT 59808, in Missoula, Montana. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Inland Truck Parts & Service?
Inland Truck Parts & Service is listed as a truck repair shop and is also tagged on Google as diesel engine repair service, driveshaft shop, hydraulic repair service.
What are the hours of Inland Truck Parts & Service?
Published hours are Monday: 7:30 amβ5:30 pm; Tuesday: 7:30 amβ5:30 pm; Wednesday: 7:30 amβ5:30 pm; Thursday: 7:30 amβ5:30 pm; Friday: 7:30 amβ5:30 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Inland Truck Parts & Service open on Sunday?
No, Inland Truck Parts & Service is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Inland Truck Parts & Service?
You can call Inland Truck Parts & Service at (406) 728-7413.
How is Inland Truck Parts & Service rated on Google?
Inland Truck Parts & Service has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 38 reviews.
Does Inland Truck Parts & Service have a website?
Yes, the website of Inland Truck Parts & Service is inlandtruck.com (linked on this page).
More truck repair shops in Missoula
All truck repair shops in Missoula βTA Truck Service
Truck Repair Shops Β· Missoula, Montana
Love's Truck Care
Truck Repair Shops Β· Missoula, Montana
north rock truck repair
Truck Repair Shops Β· Missoula, Montana
Ambest Service Center
Truck Repair Shops Β· Missoula, Montana
